- 2007-2017 -18 commercial pilots,
- 2004-2019 - 113 air traffic controllers,
- 2007-2019 - 141 technician-dispatchers in air transportation management,
- 2009-2017 – 31 aircraft maintenance technicians.
Many students, who have chosen the title of an aviator and graduated from the Aviatraining Center, currently work in the sphere of civil aviation both in Armenia and abroad.
The present Aviation Training Center (ATC) was established on the basis of the National Aviation School of the RA General Department of Civil Aviation, according to the Decree No 89 issued on March 9, 1993 by the Government of the RA, together with the Decree No 87 issued  on March 15, 1993 by the General Department of Civil Aviation of the RA.
The Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia has licensed the Center since 2003.
Aviatraning Center Mission is the training praiseworthy substitutes for civil aviation professionals.
-Giving initial, refresher and upgrading courses for flight crew members/ flight attendants, air traffic controllers, engineering and technical staff, , aviation security and transportation service staffs, as well as courses for other aviation specialists.
The graduates of the Center receive a state diploma and are ready to work in a range of civil aviation services.
Aviatraining Center has trained numerous aviation professionals since the establishment. The Center conducts training of aviation specialists in accordance with international aviation education standards and requirements, as well as prepares the following specialists according to the vocational educational programs: